Michigan Education Association

This page contains links to organizations with which MEA has a working relationship or links to other Web sites MEA believes its members may find useful. MEA does not accept solicitations for links to be added to this page.

 

Congressional Committees

HomeElected OfficialsIssues and LegislationElection and CandidatesMedia Guide
Congressional Directory
All Committees >
Natural Resources Committee
Address: 1324 Longworth House Office Building, Washington, DC 20515
Phone: (202) 225-2761   Fax: (202) 225-5929
Website: http://naturalresources.house.gov
Show Jurisdiction Schedule Of Hearings
Show Jurisdiction Jurisdiction
Show Subcommittees Subcommittees
Chair
Raul Grijalva Rep.
Raul Grijalva (DEM-AZ-3rd)
Ranking Member
Rob Bishop Rep.
Rob Bishop (REP-UT-1st)
 
Republicans (18)
Rep. Don Young (REP-AK-At-Large)
Rep. Louie Gohmert (REP-TX-1st)
Rep. Doug Lamborn (REP-CO-5th)
Rep. Rob Wittman (REP-VA-1st)
Rep. Tom McClintock (REP-CA-4th)
Rep. Paul Gosar (REP-AZ-4th)
Rep. Paul Cook (REP-CA-8th)
Rep. Bruce Westerman (REP-AR-4th)
Rep. Garret Graves (REP-LA-6th)
Rep. Jody Hice (REP-GA-10th)
Del. Aumua Amata Radewagen (REP-AS-At-Large)
Rep. Daniel Webster (REP-FL-11th)
Rep. Liz Cheney (REP-WY-At-Large)
Rep. Mike Johnson (REP-LA-4th)
Res. Com. Jenniffer Gonzalez-Colon (REP-PR-At-Large)
Rep. John Curtis (REP-UT-3rd)
Rep. Kevin Hern (REP-OK-1st)
Rep. Russ Fulcher (REP-ID-1st)
 
Democrats (23)
Rep. Grace Napolitano (DEM-CA-32nd)
Rep. Jim Costa (DEM-CA-16th)
Rep. Jared Huffman (DEM-CA-2nd)
Rep. Alan Lowenthal (DEM-CA-47th)
Rep. Ruben Gallego (DEM-AZ-7th)
Rep. TJ Cox (DEM-CA-21st)
Rep. Joe Neguse (DEM-CO-2nd)
Rep. Mike Levin (DEM-CA-49th)
Rep. Deb Haaland (DEM-NM-1st)
Rep. Jeff Van Drew (DEM-NJ-2nd)
Rep. Joe Cunningham (DEM-SC-1st)
Rep. Nydia Velazquez (DEM-NY-7th)
Rep. Diana DeGette (DEM-CO-1st)
Rep. William Lacy Clay (DEM-MO-1st)
Rep. Debbie Dingell (DEM-MI-12th)
Rep. Anthony Brown (DEM-MD-4th)
Rep. A.Donald McEachin (DEM-VA-4th)
Rep. Darren Soto (DEM-FL-9th)
Rep. Ed Case (DEM-HI-1st)
Rep. Steven Horsford (DEM-NV-4th)
Del. Michael San Nicolas (DEM-GU-At-Large)
Rep. Matt Cartwright (DEM-PA-8th)
Rep. Paul Tonko (DEM-NY-20th)
Independents
Del. Gregorio Sablan (IND-MP-At-Large)
powered by CQ Roll Call ©2019